Spring 2020 Courses With SI

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Paul Mason (Lectures: TuTh 8:00-9:15 AM)

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Rachel Green (Lectures: TuTh 9:30-10:45 AM)

ANTH 160/162/360: Varieties of Human Experience with Bartholomew Dean (Lectures: MW 11:00-11:50 AM)

BIOL 100: Principles of Biology with Tara Marriage and Trevor Rivers (Lectures: Tu 2:30-3:45 PM, Th 2:30-3:45 PM)

BIOL 150: Principles of Molecular and Cellular Biology with Eileen Hotze (Lectures: MWF 10:00-10:50 AM)

BIOL 240: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Victor Gonzalez (Lectures: MWF 1:00-1:50 PM)

BIOL 240: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Carolyn Huffman (Online)

BIOL 241: Human Anatomy Observation Lab with Victor Gonzalez (All 9 Lab Times)

BIOL 350: Principles of Genetics with Maria Orive and Kristina Holder (Lectures: TuTh 11:00 AM-12:15 PM)

BIOL 600: Introduction Biochemistry with Roberto Guzman and Steve Seibold (Lectures: TuTh 2:30-3:45 PM)

CHEM 110: Introductory Chemistry with Lisa Sharpe Elles (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM)

CHEM 130: General Chemistry I with Lisa Sharpe Elles (Lectures: MWF 11:00-11:50 AM)

CHEM 135: General Chemistry II with Anthony Vartia (Lectures: TuTh 11:00 AM-12:15 PM)

CHEM 150: Chemistry for Engineers with Anthony Vartia (Lectures: TuTh 1:00-2:15 PM)

EECS 168/169: Programming I with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF 1:00-1:50 PM, TuTh 1:00-2:15 PM)

EECS 268: Programming II with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM, TuTh 11:00 AM-12:15 PM)

ECON 142: Principles of Microeconomics with Sebastien Mary (Lectures: TuTh 11:00 AM-12:15 PM, TuTh 1:00-2:15 PM)

ECON 144: Principles of Macroeconomics with Josephine Lugovskyy (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM, MWF 10:00-10:50 AM)

ECON 510: Energy Economics with Tsvetan Tsvetanov (Lectures: MW 11:00-11:50 AM)

ME 312: Basic Engineering Thermodynamics with Christopher Depcik (Lectures: MWF 2:00-2:50 PM)

MTHC 115: Theory II with Elizabeth Berghout (Lectures: MWF 8:00-8:50 AM, TuThF 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 115: Theory II with Bradley Osborn (Lectures: MWF 8:00-8:50 AM, TuThF 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 116: Aural Skills II with Brent Ferguson (Lectures: MW 8:00-8:50 AM, TuTh 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 116: Aural Skills II with John Kosch (Lectures: MW 8:00-8:50 AM, TuTh 8:00-8:50 AM)

POLS 110: Introduction to U.S. Politics with Mark Joslyn (Lectures: MW 10:00-10:50 AM)

SOC 104: Elements of Sociology with Lisa-Marie Wright and Brian Donovan (Lectures: MW 11:00-11:50 AM)

 

 


Connect With Us

One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Top 50 nationwide for size of library collection.
—ALA
5th nationwide for service to veterans —"Best for Vets: Colleges," Military Times
KU Today