Spring 2019 Classes with SI

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Paul Mason (Lectures: 8:00-9:15am)

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Rachel Green (Lectures: 9:30-10:45am)

ASTR 191: Contemporary Astronomy with Allison Kirkpatrick (Lectures: TR: 9:30-10:45am)

ANTH 160/360: Varieties of Human Experience with Brent Metz (Lectures: MW: 11:00-11:50am)

BIOL 100: Principles of Biology with Mark Mort and Trevor Rivers (Lectures: TR: 2:30-3:45pm)

BIOL 150: Molecular and Cellular Biology with Eileen Hotze (Lectures: MWF: 10:00-10:50am)

BIOL 200: Basic Microbiology with Todd Funke (Lectures: MWF: 12:00-12:50pm)

BIOL 240: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Victor Gonzalez (Lectures: MWF: 1:00-1:50pm)

BIOL 241: Human Anatomy Observation Lab with Victor Gonzalez (All labs)

BIOL 600: Introduction Biochemistry with Roberto Guzman and Eileen Hotze (Lectures: TR: 2:30-3:45pm)

CHEM 110: Introductory Chemistry with Lisa Sharpe Elles (Lectures: MWF: 9:00-9:50am)

CHEM 130: General Chemistry with Lisa Sharpe Elles (Lectures: MWF: 11:00-11:50am)

CHEM 150: Chemistry for Engineers with Anthony Vartia (Lectures: TR: 1:00-2:15pm)

EECS 168/169: Programming I with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF: 1:00-1:50pm, TR: 1:00-2:15pm)

EECS 268: Programming II with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF: 9:00-9:50pm, TR: 11:00-12:15pm)

ECON 142: Principles of Microeconomics with Dietrich Earnhart (Lectures: TR: 1:00-2:15pm; TR: 2:30-3:45pm)

ME 312: Basic Engineering Thermodynamics with Christopher Depcik (Lectures: MWF: 2:00-2:50pm)

MTHC 115/116: Theory II/Aural Skills II with Tanya Honerman (Lectures: MWF: 8:00-8:50am/TR: 8:00-8:50am)

MTHC 115/116: Theory II /Aural Skills II with Bradley Osborn (Lectures: MWF: 8:00-8:50am/TR: 8:00-8:50am)

MTHC 115/116: Theory II/Aural Skills II with Bonnie McLarty (Lectures: MWF: 8:00-8:50am/TR: 8:00-8:50am)

MTHC 115/116: Theory II/Aural Skills II with Elizabeth Berghout (Lectures: MWF: 8:00-8:50am/TR: 8:00-8:50am)

POLS 110: Introduction to U.S. Politics with Mark Joslyn (Lectures: MW: 10:00-10:50am)

POLS 170: Introduction to International Politics with Alan Arwine (Lectures: MW: 12:00-12:50pm)

SOC 104: Elements of Sociology with Lisa-Marie Wright (Lectures: MW: 11:00-11:50am)

 

More classes to be announced!


Connect With Us

One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Top 50 nationwide for size of library collection.
—ALA
23rd nationwide for service to veterans —"Best for Vets," Military Times
KU Today