Fall 2019 Courses with Supplemental Instruction (SI)

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Tim Shaftel (Lectures: TR 8:00-9:15 AM, TR 9:30 -10:45 AM, TR 1:00-2:15 PM)

ANTH 160/360: Varieties of Human Experience with Brent Metz (Lectures: MW 10:00-10:50 AM)

BIOL 100: Principles of Biology with Tara Marriage and Kristina Holder (Lectures: TR 11:00 AM-12:15 PM)

BIOL 152: Principles of Organismal Biology with Jenny Archibald and Trevor Rivers (Lectures: WF 11:00 AM-12:15 PM)

BIOL 240: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Victor Gonzalez (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM)

BIOL 241: Human Anatomy Observation Lab with Victor Gonzalez (All 9 Lab times)

BIOL 246: Principles of Human Physiology with Gerrit de Boer (Lectures: TR 1:00-2:15 PM)

BIOL 350: Principles of Genetics with Robert Ward and Robert Unckless (Lectures: TR 1:00-2:15 PM)

BIOL 400: Fundamentals of Microbiology with Eileen Hotze (Lectures: MWF 1:00-1:50 PM)

BIOL 600: Introductory Biochemistry with Roberto De Guzman and Yinglong Miao (Lectures: TR 2:30-3:45 PM)

CHEM 130: General Chemistry I with Lisa Sharpe-Elles (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM, MWF 11:00-11:50 AM)

CHEM 150: Chemistry for Engineers with Anthony Vartia (Lectures: TR 1:00-2:15 PM)

EECS 168/169: Programming I with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF 10:00-10:50 AM, TR 9:30-10:45 AM)

EECS 268: Programming II with James Miller (Lectures: MWF 12:00-12:50 PM)

EECS 268: Programming II with John Gibbons (Lectures: MWF 1:00-1:50 PM)

FIN 101: Personal Finance with William Lewis (Lectures: MWF 10:00-10:50 AM)

ME 312: Basic Engineering Thermodynamics with Peter TenPas (Lectures: MWF 9:00-9:50 AM)

MTHC 105/106: Theory I/Aural Skills with Matthew Ferrandino (Lectures: MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 105/106: Theory I/Aural Skills with Ben Justis (Lectures: MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 105/106: Theory I/Aural Skills with Ingrid Stolzel (Lectures: MTWRF 8:00-8:50 AM)

MTHC 105/106: Theory I/Aural Skills with Bradley Osborn (Lectures: MTWRF  8:00-8:50 AM)

PHSX 212: General Physics II with Christopher Fischer (Lectures: MWF  2:00-2:50 PM)

POLS 110: Introduction to U.S. Politics with Kevin Mullinix (Lectures: MW 10:00-10:50 AM)

SOC 104: Elements of Sociology with Lisa-Marie Wright (Lectures: MW 11:00 -11:50 AM)

 

More classes to be announced!

 

Connect With Us

One of 34 U.S. public institutions in the prestigious Association of American Universities
44 nationally ranked graduate programs.
—U.S. News & World Report
Top 50 nationwide for size of library collection.
—ALA
5th nationwide for service to veterans —"Best for Vets: Colleges," Military Times
KU Today